image bg X Bubble Sets
image X Bubble Sets
X Bubble Sets
Play Now
Game loading..
25

X Bubble Sets

2 plays

X Bubble Sets

Get ready to dive into the colorful chaos of X Bubble Sets, a thrilling Arcade Game that will keep you on the edge of your seat. With its unpredictable physics and simple yet addictive puzzle concept, this game is perfect for anyone looking for a fun and challenging experience.

How To Play X Bubble Sets

Line up your shot, aim for clusters of the same color, and try to pop as many bubbles as possible. The wonky physics will keep you on your toes, but with practice and patience, you can master the game.

Controls and Features

X Bubble Sets features a cheerful look and a simple puzzle concept that's easy to pick up but challenging to master. With no modes, timers, hints, or toggles, you'll need to rely on your wits and quick reflexes to succeed.

Tips

Practice Slow matching and watch for patterns to adjust your aim. The unpredictable physics might sometimes ruin your plans, but that's all part of the fun.

FAQ

How do I control my bubbles?

Click or tap to aim and press the spacebar or click to shoot.

What is the main objective of the game?

Clear the board by matching colored bubbles and popping clusters.

Are there any stated features in X Bubble Sets?

No, there are no stated features in the game.

What makes X Bubble Sets so addictive?

The unpredictable physics and simple yet challenging puzzle concept make it a thrilling experience that keeps you coming back for more.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
18 March 2024
Latest update
18 March 2024
Rating
No ratings yet
Play X Bubble Sets Walkthrough